hotels in Bristol

navigation

checking availability and price

Once you have decided which hotel you would like to enquire about, click the hotel name in the list. This will take you through to a page which shows further details about the hotel, and will allow you to enter your dates of stay to check for availability and price.

why these hotels?

These hotels have been chosen to feature in this list of Hotels near to Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station because of the facilities and services which they offer, the convenience of the hotel location, reviews from previous guests and price.

nearby towns

Hotels near to Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

ibis Bristol Temple Meads
from £54

1. ibis Bristol Temple Meads

0.15 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

3star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.2 / 10 map

Ibis Bristol Temple Meads is just 5 minutes' walk from Temple Meads Railway Station. Located in the Temple Quay area, the modern hotel has a stylish bar and restaurant. Ibis Bristol is a 10-minute walk from Cabot Circus and Broadmead shopping areas. The University of Bristol is 1.5 miles away and C... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant


Holiday Inn Express Bristol City Centre
from £49

2. Holiday Inn Express Bristol City Centre

0.17 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

3star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.6 / 10 map

Located directly opposite Temple Meads Railway Station, the Holiday Inn Express Bristol City Centre is 30 minutes' drive from Bristol International Airport. Conveniently situated just off the M4, M5, and M32 motorways, it is ideal for exploring the vibrant city of Bristol and the Gateway to the Sout... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Temple Quarter Apartment

3. Temple Quarter Apartment

0.22 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 0 / 10 map

Situated in Bristol, Temple Quarter Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The apartment is 800 metres from Cabot Circus. Private parking is available on site. There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher. A flat-screen TV is offered. Bristol Cathedral is ... read more


What we like - Good value, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Hilton Garden Inn Bristol City Centre
from £71

4. Hilton Garden Inn Bristol City Centre

0.22 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.5 / 10 map

In the heart of Bristol city centre, Hilton Garden Inn Bristol City Centre is just 2 minutes’ walk from Bristol Temple Meads Rail Station. It provides a modern gym, free WiFi and a 42-inch flat-screen TV in each room. The rooms at Hilton Garden Inn Bristol are bright, feature sleek décor and each r... read more


What we like - Lots of facilities, Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Garden, Non-smoking rooms, Room service, Terrace


Novotel Bristol Centre
from £69

5. Novotel Bristol Centre

0.25 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.5 / 10 map

In Bristol city centre, this hotel has free Wi-Fi, a modern health club, sports bar and on-site parking. Novotel Bristol Centre is a 5-minute walk from Temple Meads Railway Station. The contemporary rooms each have a flat-screen interactive TV. Rooms also feature a mini fridge, air conditioning and... read more


What we like - Lots of facilities, Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Room service


DoubleTree by Hilton Bristol City Centre
from £74

6. DoubleTree by Hilton Bristol City Centre

0.3 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.5 / 10 map

Just 5 minutes' walk from Temple Meads Rail Station, this 4-star hotel offers modern en-suite rooms with a flat-screen satellite TV and free WiFi available throughout. It also has a restaurant and health club. The restaurant at DoubleTree by Hilton Bristol City Centre is inside the remains of a 17t... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Room service


PREMIER SUITES Bristol Redcliffe
from £59

7. PREMIER SUITES Bristol Redcliffe

0.34 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.4 / 10 map

Just half a mile from Temple Meads Railway Station, these 4-star apartments are a 10-minute walk from Bristol city centre. The PREMIER SUITES Bristol have WiFi access and modern kitchens. With stylish wooden floors and colourful art, the apartments each have a bright and airy living area with a fla... read more


What we like - Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Cleyro Serviced Apartments - Finzels Reach
from £109

8. Cleyro Serviced Apartments - Finzels Reach

0.41 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9.2 / 10 map

Located in the heart of Bristol, a 15-minute walk from Temple Meads Rail Station, Cleyro Serviced Apartments - Finzels Reach offers modern accommodation. Wi-Fi is free. Each apartment is spacious with a fully-equipped kitchen, including a refrigerator and a microwave oven. There is also a seating a... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Mercure Bristol Holland House Hotel & Spa
from £75

9. Mercure Bristol Holland House Hotel & Spa

0.47 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.3 / 10 map

The Mercure Bristol Holland House Hotel and Spa is just 10 minutes’ walk from Bristol city centre. It boasts an indoor pool, a fitness suite, and the on-site Urban Bar & Kitchen restaurant. All rooms are en suite, and many have views over Bristol harbour. Each also features a TV, a minibar, and fac... read more


What we like - Lots of facilities, Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Room service


Cleyro Serviced Apartments - City Centre
from £109

10. Cleyro Serviced Apartments - City Centre

0.48 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9.2 / 10 map

Just 10 minutes from Cabot Circus, Cleyro Serviced Apartments - City Centre offer free Wi-Fi. With stylish decor and modern kitchens, the bustling Harbourside is only half a mile away. Each luxury apartment features a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, hob and microwave. There is also a se... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Bristol Marriott Hotel City Centre
from £79

11. Bristol Marriott Hotel City Centre

0.49 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.6 / 10 map

In the heart of Bristol, close to all of the city centre’s businesses, shops and attractions, this 4-star family-friendly hotel offers spacious accommodation and modern facilities, including an indoor swimming pool. There is free WiFi in public areas. With well-equipped, modern accommodation in the... read more


What we like - Lots of facilities, Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Room service, Terrace


Alderman Apartments Cabot Mews
from £154

12. Alderman Apartments Cabot Mews

0.5 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.9 / 10 map

Stylish collection of designer apartments in the heart of Bristol, Alderman offers modern kitchens and free Wi-Fi. The restaurants and bars of Cabot circus shopping complex are only a few minutes’ walk away. Each apartment has a flat-screen TV, a DVD player and an iPod dock in the living area, whi... read more


What we like - Family rooms, Free WiFi


Mercure Brigstow Bristol
from £69

13. Mercure Brigstow Bristol

0.56 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.6 / 10 map

On the tree-lined Welsh Back waterfront, this 4-star boutique hotel overlooks the River Avon and historic Bristol Bridge. It features an all-day restaurant and a cocktail bar. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout. Designed in a contemporary style, all rooms at Mercure Brigstow Bristol provide en sui... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Room service


SACO Bristol - West India House
from £84

14. SACO Bristol - West India House

0.57 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.9 / 10 map

SACO Bristol – West India House is a Grade II listed Edwardian building located on Bristol’s scenic harbourside. It offers modern apartments with free WiFi and a spacious living/dining area. Broadmead Shopping Centre can be reached via a scenic 5-minute walk through Castle Park. Each spacious apart... read more


What we like - Family rooms, Free WiFi


Future Inn Bristol
from £67

15. Future Inn Bristol

0.59 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.4 / 10 map

This Future Inn is next to Cabot Circus shopping centre, 10 minutes’ walk from Bristol’s Temple Meads Station. It offers air-conditioned rooms, a restaurant and free parking in the Cabot Circus car park. The modern rooms at the Future Inn Bristol have flat-screen TVs with pay-per-view movies and in... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Room service


Bristol Serviced Lets - 152/154 Bath road
from £45

16. Bristol Serviced Lets - 152/154 Bath road

0.6 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8 / 10 map

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Bristol Serviced Lets - 152/154 Bath road offers accommodation in Bristol, 2 km from Cabot Circus. The rooms come with a flat-screen TV. There is a shared bathroom with walk-in shower in the property. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Bristol ... read more


What we like - Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


PREMIER SUITES PLUS Bristol Cabot
from £64

17. PREMIER SUITES PLUS Bristol Cabot

0.62 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.7 / 10 map

PREMIER SUITES PLUS Bristol Cabot offer luxury modern accommodation within the Quakers Friars area of Cabot Circus, in the heart of Bristol City centre. They offer freshly prepared breakfasts and a welcome pack of tea, coffee and biscuits. Guests will stay in contemporary apartments, which feature ... read more


What we like - Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Brooks Guesthouse Bristol
from £67

18. Brooks Guesthouse Bristol

0.64 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.9 / 10 map

The Brooks Guesthouse Bristol is a 2-minute walk from the O2 Arena and the Bristol Hippodrome. This boutique hotel offers luxurious bedrooms with designer bathrooms, free Wi-Fi and a bar. Rooms feature modern amenities including flat-screen TVs, DVD players and iPod docks. Bathrooms have power show... read more


What we like - Bar, Free WiFi, Garden, Non-smoking rooms, Terrace


Merchant Almshouses
from £50

19. Merchant Almshouses

0.66 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.1 / 10 map

Located 400 metres from Bristol Cathedral, Merchant Almshouses offers accommodation in Bristol. Guests benefit from patio. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen. Cabot Circus is 1 km from Merchant Almshouses, while Clifton is 1.9 km from the property. ... read more


What we like - Free WiFi, Garden, Non-smoking rooms


Mercure Bristol Grand Hotel
from £64

20. Mercure Bristol Grand Hotel

0.68 miles from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8 / 10 map

Built in 1869, this 4-star hotel is in the heart of Bristol city centre. It offers luxurious rooms as well as a bar, a restaurant and a leisure complex. Rooms at Mercure Bristol Grand Hotel are nicely decorated and come with tea/coffee making facilities. Guests can also enjoy en suite facilities an... read more


What we like - Lots of facilities, Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Room service


map view

location marker shows where Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station is located.

© Hotels in Bristol | Responsive Design by Straight Line Solutions